Home
Marching
Dates and Sites
Entry Procedures and Fees
Contest Schedule
5A-6A Region Tickets
1A-4A Region Tickets
Area D Marching
Area Dates, Sites, and Schedules
Area Forms and Information
Area Judges
Solo and Ensemble
Dates and Sites
S&E Zones
Entry Procedures
C&SR
Entry Procedures and Fees
Performance Order and Zones
Recording Information
Schedules and Results
>
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Contest Hosts
Judges
Area D Marching Dates, Sites, and Schedules
Last Updated: 10/29/2023
Class 2A Contest
Saturday, October 21, 2022
Location: Leopard Field, Lorena ISD
Host: Tony Clines / Damon Vela
Gate Fees:
$10 cash / credit
Inclement Weather Date:
TBD
Band Entry Fee: $400 (
Pay Online Here with Fee
)
Contest Schedule
Prelim Results
Final Results
Class 3A Contest
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Location: Cougar Stadium, China Spring ISD
Host: Tony Clines / Marc Nichelson
Gate Fees: $10 cash / credit
Inclement Weather Date: TBD
Band Entry Fee: $400 (
Pay Online Here with Fee
)
Contest Schedule
Prelim Results
Final Results
Class 4A Contest
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Location: The
Pfield, Plugerville ISD
Host: Jim Van Zandt / Manny Gamez
Gate Fees:
$10 cash / credit
Inclement Weather Date: TBD
Band Entry Fee: $400
(
Pay Online Here with Fee
)
Contest Schedule
Official Digital Program
Prelim Results
Final Results
Class 5A Contest
Saturday, October 28, 2023
Location: The Pfield, Pflugerville ISD
Host: Jerry and Cheryl Babbitt / Manny Gamez
Gate Fees:
$10 cash / credit
Inclement Weather Date: TBD
Band Entry Fee: $400
(
Pay Online Here with Fee
)
Contest Schedule
Official Digital Program
Prelim Results
Final Results
Class 6A Contest
Saturday, October 21, 2023
Location: Reeves Stadium, Round Rock ISD
Host: Jerry and Cheryl Babbitt / David Mobley
Gate Fees:
$10 cash / credit
Inclement Weather Date: TBD
Band Entry Fee: $400
(
Pay Online Here with Fee
)
Contest Schedule
Official Digital Program
Prelim Results
Final Results
Home
Marching
Dates and Sites
Entry Procedures and Fees
Contest Schedule
5A-6A Region Tickets
1A-4A Region Tickets
Area D Marching
Area Dates, Sites, and Schedules
Area Forms and Information
Area Judges
Solo and Ensemble
Dates and Sites
S&E Zones
Entry Procedures
C&SR
Entry Procedures and Fees
Performance Order and Zones
Recording Information
Schedules and Results
>
2023-2024
2022-2023
2019-2020
2018-2019
Contest Hosts
Judges